Firming body cream.
The cream with pleasant texture and rapid absorption is based on the energizing complex Flash Care that fights the flaccidity and reaffirms the tissues, gradually improving their tonicity and firmness. The skin becomes softer and flexible thanks to the properties of Shea butter. Helps achieve the defined abdomen (six-pack).
Invigorating, remodeling, firming, moisturizing.
Fights flaccidity by firming the tissues and restoring the tonified skin. It becomes smoother and more flexible.
Shea Butter (Karite Butter) - Plant fat of the nuts of the African Karite tree (butyrospermum parkii). Contains allantoin, vitamin A and E, and many cinnamic and unsaponifiable lipids (e.g. stearic and oleic acids). Potent moisturizer and emollient, provides ultimum skin care protection (also partly against UV radiation), anti-inflammatory and soothing properties (heals minor wounds and irritated skin), anti-aging effects. Traditional uses of shea butter include: treatments for dry skin, blemishes, skin discoloration, scars and wrinkles, a relaxer for stiff muscles, as an aid for pain from swelling and arthritis, even as a sun screen. What makes shea butter so great for the skin is its high content of non-saponifiable fatty acids (comprised mostly of stearic and oleic acids.) These fatty acids are indispensable for moisturizing and retaining the elasticity of the skin. By making up for lipid (fat) deficiency in the epidermal cells, shea butter provides the skin with all the essential elements it needs for its good balance. Shea butter contains up to 11% of unsaponifiables, making it a superior super fatting material for soap making. Smooth on face, hands, and body, the gentle qualities of shea butter are used by the cosmetics and soap industries in such products as shampoos, creams, and balsam for the hair, and soaps and other cleaning products for the skin. Karite butter's healing, emollient, anti-oxidant, soothing, moisturizing and re-generative properties, make it an essential ingredient of numerous products.
Caffeine is used to alleviate puffiness under eyes. An active substance found in coffee, tea, mate, guarana, cola nuts and cocoa beans. Stimulates the circulation and metabolism. Controls the body´s energy metabolism by blocking enzymes responsible for breaking down substances in the body. Helps speed up the breakdown of fat by activating lipase.
Vitamin E (Tocopherol) acts as a free radical scavenger, hinders the oxidizing process in the skin and promotes soft and supple skin. As an antioxidant it defends the skin. Helpful in reducing scars and promotes healing. Vitamin E acts as a natural preservative for skin care and cosmetic products and is obtained by vacuum distillation of edible vegetable oils. Vitamin E is also an emollient. Accumulates in the epidermis and forms a barrier against moisture evaporation from the skin. An anti-oxidant, Vitamin E helps prevent free radical damage in the skin tissues. Major anti-oxidant nutrient; retards cellular aging due to oxidation; aids in bringing nourishment to cells; strengthens the capillary walls prevents the red blood cells from destructive poisons. Aids against dry skin. Used as an antioxidant in cosmetics.